Felt FR40W 2017

Felt-FR30-Road-Bike-105-2017-Road-Bikes-Black-Blue-11722151-1.jpg
Felt-FR30-Road-Bike-105-2017-Road-Bikes-Black-Blue-11722151-1.jpg

Felt FR40W 2017

1,179.00

Felt FR30 2017/18 Navy/Pink Road Bike; The same meticulous craftsmanship and engineering that went into Felt’s line of carbon FR models also spawned the FR aluminum series

Size:
Add To Cart

SPECIFICATION

The same meticulous craftsmanship and engineering that went into Felt’s line of carbon FR models also spawned the FR aluminum series. With a Dynaform TIG-welded 6061 aluminum frame and UHC Advanced carbon fork, the FR30 chassis is as finely tuned an instrument as one demands for maximum performance without compromise. Built with a Shimano 105 drivetrain, the FR30 is set to outperform the competition and exceed your expectations.

Frame: Felt Race Road SuperLite Custom Butted 6061 aluminum, Dynaform TIG-welded construction, BB386 bottom bracket shell, replaceable rear derailleur hanger

Fork: Felt Race Road UHC Advanced carbon fiber blades and dropouts with size specific ControlTaper aluminum steer tube

Wheelset: Felt Road RSL3 (tubeless ready)

Groupset: Shimano 105

Gear Ratio: 50/34– 11/28

Saddle: Prologo Nago Evo T2.0

Weight: 19.2lbs, 8.7Kgs


GEOMETRY

 43475154
Head Tube Angle70.571.575.2573
Seat Tube Angle75.2574.57473.5
Top Tube Horizontal495512530548
Top Tube Center to Center----
Head Tube Length90100115135
Seat Tube Center to Top405425465505
Seat Tube Center to Center----
Bottom Bracket Drop72727270
Bottom Bracket Rise----
Chainstay Length407407407407
Front Center574577578585
Wheelbase971973975982
Rake52524747
Standover Height657676710747
Fork Length380380380380
Lower HS Stack1111
Reach364370378385
Stack499512530550