Felt VR30 2018

FELT_2017_VR30.jpg
Felt_Bicycles_2016_VR30_2_A(1).jpg
FELT_2017_VR30.jpg
Felt_Bicycles_2016_VR30_2_A(1).jpg
sale

Felt VR30 2018

630.00 750.00
Road cycling is all about becoming one with your machine, and the freedom that connection brings with it. The FR50 offers incredible value with its high-performance aluminum chassis and highly functional Shimano Sora groupset. But because it was developed in conjunction with Felt’s top-tier race bikes, the FR50 provides its rider with impeccable handling, stability and speed.
Size:
Add To Cart

SPECIFICATION

  • Frame:

    Felt Race Road SuperLite custom butted aluminum, Dynaform smooth welded construction, BSA threaded bottom bracket shell, replaceable rear derailleur hanger

  • Fork:

    Felt Race Road UHC Performance carbon fiber blades, ControlTaper 1.125" - 1.5" aluminum steerer tube

  • Drivetrain:

    Shimano Sora 9-speed shifters, Shimano R345 crankset, Shimano Sora derailleurs, KMC chain, and SunRace 11-28T cassette

  • Components:

    FELT Ergonomic SL Road Design handlebar, Felt SuperLite stem, Felt Race Road SL seat post, Felt SuperLite Road saddle, Dual pivot caliper front and rear brake

  • Wheelset:

    Felt Road RSL3 tubeless ready wheelset with Schwalbe LUGANO K-Guard, 700 x 25c tires

  • Accessories:

    n/a

  • Finish:

    Matte Orange (Black, Chartreuse)

  • Sizes:

    51, 54, 56, 58, 61 cm

  • Weight:

    9,6 kg, 21.2lbs

GEOMETRY

 5154565861
Head Tube Angle72.257373.573.7574
Seat Tube Angle7473.573.573.2573
Top Tube Horizontal530548563583604
Top Tube Center to Center-----
Head Tube Length125145165185215
Seat Tube Center to Top465505525555595
Seat Tube Center to Center-----
Bottom Bracket Drop7270707070
Bottom Bracket Rise-----
Chainstay Length407407407410410
Front Center584583593608623
Wheelbase98098099010081023
Rake710747767790828
Standover Height370370370370370
Fork Length5245454545
Lower HS Stack11111
Reach378385394405414
Stack529550571591621
Seat Post Dia27,227,227,227,227,2
Seat Post Clamp30,630,630,630,630,6
Front Derailleur Clamp31,831,831,831,831,8
BB TypeThreadedThreadedThreadedThreadedThreaded
BB Shell Width6868686868
O.L.D.130130130130130
RD Hanger TypeReplaceableReplaceableReplaceableReplaceableReplaceable
Headset TypeFSA No. 42 Top: Integrated 1.125" Bottom: Integrated 1.5"FSA No. 42 Top: Integrated 1.125" Bottom: Integrated 1.5"FSA No. 42 Top: Integrated 1.125" Bottom: Integrated 1.5"FSA No. 42 Top: Integrated 1.125" Bottom: Integrated 1.5"FSA No. 42 Top: Integrated 1.125" Bottom: Integrated 1.5"